Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer


               2013 Seven Sisters Cross Country Championship

                               Smith College

                     Race Scored by Speed Sport Timing

                                10/19/2013


         ********** WOMEN'S 5K VARSITY OVERALL RESULTS **********


Place TmPl Name                    S Yea Team Name                  Time    Pace     

===== ==== ======================= = === ========================== ======= ===== 

    1    1 Claudia Keep            F JR  Bryn Mawr                  18:23.3  5:56 

    2    2 Aubree Piepmeier        F SR  Vassar                     18:52.9  6:05 

    3    3 Danielle Opatovsky      F SO  Smith                      18:59.9  6:07 

    4    4 Kate Snider             F FR  Vassar                     19:10.9  6:11 

    5    5 Ailee Larson            F JR  St. Catherine              19:20.9  6:14 

    6    6 Priyanka Fouda          F SO  Wellesley                  19:29.4  6:17 

    7    7 Micaela Young           F SR  Smith                      19:32.8  6:18 

    8    8 Lucy Balcezak           F FR  Vassar                     19:41.2  6:21 

    9    9 Mary Keenan             F FR  Wellesley                  19:44.5  6:22 

   10   10 Alice Zhou              F FR  Wellesley                  19:45.6  6:22 

   11   11 Jemma Howlett           F FR  Vassar                     19:54.5  6:25 

   12   12 Dana Fry                F JR  Mount Holyoke              19:55.3  6:25 

   13   13 Cassidy Carpenter       F JR  Vassar                     19:56.2  6:25 

   14   14 Sonja Cwik              F FR  Wellesley                  19:57.4  6:26 

   15   15 Kylee Drugan-Eppich     F SR  Smith                      19:58.1  6:26 

   16   16 Alessandra Gavin        F SO  Wellesley                  19:59.9  6:27 

   17   17 Laura Brindley          F SO  Wellesley                  20:01.4  6:27 

   18   18 Kristina Poss           F SR  St. Catherine              20:01.9  6:27 

   19   19 Emily Garber            F SR  Vassar                     20:06.6  6:29 

   20   20 Ali Dunn                F JR  Wellesley                  20:10.8  6:30 

   21      Meg Kelly               F FR  Wellesley                  20:13.5  6:31 

   22   21 Elizabeth Deleon        F SO  Mount Holyoke              20:15.2  6:32 

   23   22 Harper Cleves           F JR  Vassar                     20:17.6  6:32 

   24      Sara Vannah             F FR  Wellesley                  20:21.2  6:34 

   25      Ava Farrell             F SO  Vassar                     20:23.2  6:34 

   26   23 Abby Mosca              F SR  Smith                      20:23.7  6:34 

   27   24 Shannon Strickland      F FR  St. Catherine              20:25.0  6:35 

   28      Nicole Chui             F JR  Wellesley                  20:26.6  6:35 

   29   25 Cynthia Masai           F SO  Smith                      20:27.8  6:36 

   30      Viviane Ford            F JR  Vassar                     20:31.0  6:37 

   31      Edie Sharon             F FR  Wellesley                  20:31.8  6:37 

   32      Kelsey Cathcart         F FR  Wellesley                  20:33.6  6:38 

   33   26 Victoria Dunch          F SR  Smith                      20:34.4  6:38 

   34   27 Kim Wiley               F JR  Bryn Mawr                  20:35.9  6:38 

   35      Heather Smith           F SO  Wellesley                  20:36.5  6:38 

   36      Sharon Ng               F SO  Wellesley                  20:39.7  6:39 

   37   28 Elaine Schmidt          F JR  Bryn Mawr                  20:41.3  6:40 

   38      Carolyn Chelius         F SO  Wellesley                  20:42.0  6:40 

   39   29 Katie Paulson-Smith     F SR  Smith                      20:47.8  6:42 

   40   30 Hannah Hastings         F SO  Bryn Mawr                  20:49.8  6:43 

   41   31 Jenna McElroy           F JR  St. Catherine              20:50.5  6:43 

   42   32 Courtney Kirkeide       F FR  St. Catherine              20:50.9  6:43 

   43      Laura MacDonald         F FR  Vassar                     20:53.2  6:44 

   44      Doris Berman            F SR  Wellesley                  21:19.9  6:52 

   45      Sarah Roundy            F SR  Wellesley                  21:23.8  6:54 

   46      Skye Roberts            F SR  Wellesley                  21:24.8  6:54 

   47      Kathryn Leahy           F FR  Wellesley                  21:25.7  6:54 

   48      Kris Weber              F SO  Vassar                     21:32.7  6:57 

   49   33 Elizabeth Baker         F JR  Mount Holyoke              21:34.6  6:57 

   50   34 Hillary Detert          F SO  Mount Holyoke              21:39.8  6:59 

   51      Chloe Williams          F SR  Vassar                     21:41.2  6:59 

   52      Cara Bennet             F JR  Vassar                     21:43.0  7:00 

   53      Sarah Sutto-Pluntz      F FR  Smith                      21:45.3  7:01 

   54   35 Rebecca Craig           F SO  Bryn Mawr                  21:46.0  7:01 

   55   36 Alex Beda               F SO  Bryn Mawr                  21:47.0  7:01 

   56   37 Shelly Potter           F JR  Simmons                    21:47.4  7:01 

   57      Ali Grzywna             F SR  Wellesley                  21:49.3  7:02 

   58      Jessica Saifee          F SO  Wellesley                  21:50.1  7:02 

   59   38 Ellen Girouard          F SR  Simmons                    21:50.8  7:02 

   60   39 Brianna Weir            F FR  Mount Holyoke              21:55.9  7:04 

   61   40 Mia Deluccia            F FR  Simmons                    21:57.3  7:04 

   62   41 Christine McKenna       F FR  St. Catherine              21:59.5  7:05 

   63      Charlottemi Dzialo      F SO  Smith                      22:00.5  7:06 

   64      Rebecca Colfer          F FR  Smith                      22:02.1  7:06 

   65      Sophie Dilek            F FR  Smith                      22:12.6  7:09 

   66   42 Breanna Glynn           F SR  Simmons                    22:23.5  7:13 

   67      Sarah Muskin            F SO  Vassar                     22:25.8  7:14 

   68   43 Sydney Maves            F FR  Bryn Mawr                  22:34.9  7:17 

   69      Victoria Travis         F SR  Bryn Mawr                  22:37.8  7:18 

   70   44 Sarah Howe              F SR  St. Catherine              22:46.9  7:20 

   71      Sarah Macholdt          F SR  Bryn Mawr                  22:49.7  7:21 

   72      Jenna Thompson          F FR  St. Catherine              22:51.6  7:22 

   73   45 Sara Harland            F FR  Simmons                    22:52.5  7:22 

   74   46 Emma Tolerton           F FR  Mount Holyoke              22:58.4  7:24 

   75   47 Zoe Weizenbaum          F JR  Mount Holyoke              23:02.0  7:25 

   76   48 Lillian Pham            F JR  Simmons                    23:14.3  7:29 

   77      Ashley Macina           F FR  Bryn Mawr                  23:18.6  7:31 

   78   49 Alicia Morales          F SO  Simmons                    23:21.1  7:31 

   79      Tiffany Pierce          F SO  Simmons                    23:22.5  7:32 

   80      Rosalind Waltz-Peters   F SO  Mount Holyoke              23:40.5  7:38 

   81      Mathilde Arandia        F SO  Vassar                     23:44.7  7:39 

   82      Marissa Mirecki         F SO  Bryn Mawr                  23:45.9  7:39 

   83      Kara MacLean            F SO  Simmons                    23:56.8  7:43 

   84      Madeline Gorchels       F SO  Wellesley                  24:07.8  7:46 

   85      Bethanie Royality-Lindm F FR  Simmons                    24:13.9  7:48 

   86      Moriah Cohen            F SR  Simmons                    24:30.2  7:54 

   87      Brie Paradis            F FR  Simmons                    24:30.6  7:54 

   88      Cara Coughlin           F JR  Simmons                    24:34.6  7:55 

   89      Mariana BreÒa           F SO  Wellesley                  24:46.8  7:59 

   90      Morgan Stamp            F JR  St. Catherine              24:48.4  8:00 

   91      Morgan Vlakancic        F SO  St. Catherine              25:06.8  8:05 

   92      Colleen Dooley          F SO  Simmons                    25:11.3  8:07 

   93      Hannah Hast             F FR  Simmons                    25:24.4  8:11 

   94      Monica Khun             F JR  Simmons                    25:27.0  8:12 

   95      Ann Lin                 F FR  Bryn Mawr                  26:06.8  8:25 

   96      Marilyn Baremore        F SO  Simmons                    27:07.3  8:44 

   97      Betsy Helm              F FR  Bryn Mawr                  27:11.9  8:46 

   98      Adriana Castilla Herna  F FR  Bryn Mawr                  27:16.8  8:47 

   99      Margaret Patchin        F SO  Bryn Mawr                  27:17.1  8:47 

  100      Alexandra Papele        F SO  Simmons                    27:19.0  8:48 

  101      Carissa Yao             F FR  Bryn Mawr                  27:25.1  8:50 

  102      Cortney Hanrahan        F SO  Simmons                    27:45.9  8:57 

  103      Amanda Cardonne         F SO  Simmons                    28:44.3  9:15 

  104      Yue Yang                F SO  Bryn Mawr                  31:22.6 10:06 

  105      Kristian Sumner         F FR  Bryn Mawr                  31:22.9 10:07 

  106      Jocelyn Martinez        F FR  Bryn Mawr                  31:35.2 10:10 

                                                               




               2013 Seven Sisters Cross Country Championship

                               Smith College

                     Race Scored by Speed Sport Timing

                                10/19/2013


----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                           FEMALE 5K VARSITY Team Results

----------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    38  Vassar                      (  19:32  1:37:38   1:04)

==========================================

  1      2  Aubree Piepmeier       F SR   18:53

  2      4  Kate Snider            F FR   19:11

  3      8  Lucy Balcezak          F FR   19:42

  4     11  Jemma Howlett          F FR   19:55

  5     13  Cassidy Carpenter      F JR   19:57

  6   ( 19) Emily Garber           F SR   20:07

  7   ( 22) Harper Cleves          F JR   20:18


  2.    55  Wellesley                   (  19:48  1:38:59   0:30)

==========================================

  1      6  Priyanka Fouda         F SO   19:30

  2      9  Mary Keenan            F FR   19:45

  3     10  Alice Zhou             F FR   19:46

  4     14  Sonja Cwik             F FR   19:58

  5     16  Alessandra Gavin       F SO   20:00

  6   ( 17) Laura Brindley         F SO   20:02

  7   ( 20) Ali Dunn               F JR   20:11


  3.    73  Smith                       (  19:53  1:39:24   1:28)

==========================================

  1      3  Danielle Opatovsky     F SO   19:00

  2      7  Micaela Young          F SR   19:33

  3     15  Kylee Drugan-Eppich    F SR   19:59

  4     23  Abby Mosca             F SR   20:24

  5     25  Cynthia Masai          F SO   20:28

  6   ( 26) Victoria Dunch         F SR   20:35

  7   ( 29) Katie Paulson-Smith    F SR   20:48


  4.   110  St. Catherine               (  20:18  1:41:30   1:30)

==========================================

  1      5  Ailee Larson           F JR   19:21

  2     18  Kristina Poss          F SR   20:02

  3     24  Shannon Strickland     F FR   20:25

  4     31  Jenna McElroy          F JR   20:51

  5     32  Courtney Kirkeide      F FR   20:51

  6   ( 41) Christine McKenna      F FR   22:00

  7   ( 44) Sarah Howe             F SR   22:47


  5.   121  Bryn Mawr                   (  20:28  1:42:18   3:22)

==========================================

  1      1  Claudia Keep           F JR   18:24

  2     27  Kim Wiley              F JR   20:36

  3     28  Elaine Schmidt         F JR   20:42

  4     30  Hannah Hastings        F SO   20:50

  5     35  Rebecca Craig          F SO   21:46

  6   ( 36) Alex Beda              F SO   21:47

  7   ( 43) Sydney Maves           F FR   22:35



  6.   139  Mount Holyoke               (  21:05  1:45:23   2:00)

==========================================

  1     12  Dana Fry               F JR   19:56

  2     21  Elizabeth Deleon       F SO   20:16

  3     33  Elizabeth Baker        F JR   21:35

  4     34  Hillary Detert         F SO   21:40

  5     39  Brianna Weir           F FR   21:56

  6   ( 46) Emma Tolerton          F FR   22:59

  7   ( 47) Zoe Weizenbaum         F JR   23:02


  7.   202  Simmons                     (  22:11  1:50:54   1:05)

==========================================

  1     37  Shelly Potter          F JR   21:48

  2     38  Ellen Girouard         F SR   21:51

  3     40  Mia Deluccia           F FR   21:58

  4     42  Breanna Glynn          F SR   22:24

  5     45  Sara Harland           F FR   22:53

  6   ( 48) Lillian Pham           F JR   23:15

  7   ( 49) Alicia Morales         F SO   23:22



     11:20:23 10/19/2013